Meet the Staff

Leadership Team

Mrs J Robinson Principal
Mr N Pabari Senior Vice-Principal
Mr N MacDougall Vice-Principal
Mr K Vernon Vice-Principal
Mr W Ridgeway Assistant Principal
Mr G Holyland Assistant Principal & Head of Faculty
Mr C Springthorpe Assistant Principal
Mrs J Brandwood Business Manager

Teaching Staff

English

Miss R Ost Head of Faculty
Miss E Charlton Assistant Head of Faculty
Ms J Clark Teaching & Learning Coach
Mrs C Holyland  
Ms A Jeffery  
Mrs Y Lakhi  
Mr A Emerson  
Mr N Pabari Vice Principal
Ms D Scott Head of Year 11
Mrs C Rodway  
Miss M Cockerill Key Stage 3 Leader
Miss N Patel  
Mr J Wade  
Ms H Lazar  

Maths

Mr G Holyland Assistant Principal & Head of Faculty
Miss L Hall Assistant Head of Faculty and Lead Practitioner
Mrs J K Chandarana  
Mrs J Robinson Principal
Mr S Louth  
Mr M Bhogaita  
Ms R Clarke KS3 Leader
Mrs S Champaneria  
Miss S Rizvi  
Mr N White  
Mrs A Rathod  
Mr C Springthorpe Assistant Principal

Science

Mrs B Yadav Head of Faculty
Mr M Stevenson KS3 Leader & Assistant Head of Faculty
Mrs D Bradbury Assistant Head of Faculty
Mr W Ridgeway Assistant Principal
Mr J Knowles  
Mr R Chelley  
Mrs P Vather  
Mrs L Mapara Head of Year 9
Miss H Kali  
Mrs J Riddick  
Mr K Vernon Vice Principal
Mr A Pankhania Head of Year 10
Mr N Somani  

ICT

Mr M Osborne Head of Faculty
Mrs N Mistry Assistant Head of Faculty
Mr S Kadiri  
Mr A Pankhania  

Modern Foreign Languages

Ms R Bonnell Head of Faculty
Miss G Macey Assistant Head of Faculty
Mrs I Cobourne  
Ms K Jivanji  
Mrs C Cownley  
Mrs S Simpkin  
Ms S Ofir  
Ms F Hussain  

Religious Education

Miss E Wayne Head of Department & SMSC Co-ordinator
Miss J Sanderson Assistant Head of Department & Active Citizenship Co-ordinator
Mr M Thomas  
Mrs E Barnett  
Ms D Underwood  

History

Mr S Flynn Head of Department
Miss R Wakefield Assistant Head of Department
Mr J Styles  
Mr T Webb Subject Leader Business Studies
Mr J Kelly  
Mr R Oxspring  
Ms D Underwood  

Geography

Ms L Page Head of Faculty
Mrs R Aston  
Mr M Moir  
Mrs R Pedrola  
Mr N MacDougall Vice-Principal

Design & Technology

Mrs J Moore Head of Faculty & Lead Practitioner
Mr M Sutton Head of Year 7
Mrs D Oliff Subject Leader for Food
Miss N Woollands  
Ms A Parsons  

Creative Arts

Mr K Miskelly Head of Faculty
Mrs R Carter  
Ms C Houlton Careers Co-ordinator
Ms H Wilde Head of Art
Miss M Kaur  
Ms R Oughton  
Ms B Carter  
Mr A Warner  
Mrs K Grainger  

Physical Education

Mr J Cherrington Head of Faculty
Mr A Dunstan Head of Year 8
Mrs C Whibley Assistant Head of Faculty
Miss A Brett  
Mr R Hatto  
Mrs K Warner  

Health and Social Care

Mrs L Burns Head of Enrichment

PSHE & Citizenship

Mrs S Raja Head of Faculty
Ms D Underwood  

Learning Development

Mrs C Loasby SENCo
Mrs C Wain Assistant Head of Faculty
Miss C Swain Inclusion Manager
Mrs J Megginson  

Support Staff

ICT

Mrs P Patel Senior ICT Technician
Mrs K Agnihotri ICT Technician
Mr J Shipp Capita Customer Service Engineer

Business Manager

Mrs J Brandwood Business Manager

Administration

Mrs G Bhogal Examinations Officer
Mrs S Patel Data Assessment Reporting Manager
Mrs L Saunders Finance & Hire Assistant and Reprographics
Mrs S Stone Principal's P.A.
Ms H Savani Finance Manager

Reception

Mrs D Currie Cover Manager
Mrs M Lad Student Admin Assistant
Mrs K Kabir Receptionist & Admin Assistant
Mrs L Nolan Receptionist & Admin Assistant

Faculty Admin Assistants

Mrs A Ballard Faculty Admin Assistant
Mrs M Lad English & Maths
Mrs S Burnell Faculty Admin Assistant
Ms P Mandalia Faculty Admin Assistant

Design & Technology

Mr S Grainger Technician
Mr I Abdulla Technician
Ms E Leake DT and Creative Arts Technician

Science Technicians

Mr A Ebrahim Senior Science Technician
Mr B Richardson Science Technician

Resources

Mrs R Eldridge Learning Resource Centre Manager

Teaching Assistants

Mrs G Bilimoria Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Crawford Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Cragg Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Kashahu Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Pickering Teaching Assistant
Miss K Warner Teaching Assistant
Miss E Rees Teaching Assistant
Mr A John Teaching Assistant
Mrs B Kaur Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Burford Learning Support Co-ordinator / Teaching Assistant
Mr M Williams Teaching Assistant
Miss H Parmar Teaching Assistant
Ms M Grant Teaching Assistant
Ms Waraich Teaching Assistant
Ms H Dexter Teaching Assistant
Ms E Harris Teaching Assistant
Ms H Whitmore Teaching Assistant
Ms Z Vazifdar Teaching Assistant
Mr H Datta Teaching Assistant
Ms G Gangar Teaching Assistant

Student Support

Mrs C Swain Inclusion Manager
Mr V Patel Pastoral Support Worker / Mentor
Mrs K Patel Pastoral Support Worker
Miss H Smitham  
Mrs L Moore Attendance & Welfare Assistant

Assistant Heads Of Years

Mrs L Harrison Assistant Head Of Year 7
Mrs S Withers Assistant Head Of Year 8
Mr D Tyers Assistant Head Of Year 9
Mrs B Williams Assistant Head Of Year 10
Miss J O'Flynn Assistant Head Of Year 11

PE Support

Amir Badshah Sports Apprentice

Cover Supervisors

Miss S Cole Cover Supervisor
Miss S Dhaliwal Cover Supervisor
Miss Y Abdi Cover Supervisor

Midday Supervisors

Mrs S Patel Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Shah Midday Supervisor
Mrs R Solanki Midday Supervisor
Mrs H Modi Midday Supervisor
Mrs A Smith Midday Supervisor
Ms S Hutchins Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Tank Midday Supervisor
Ms A Ladak Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Hussein Midday Supervisor
Ms B Kaur Midday Supervisor
Ms R Taylor Midday Supervisor